AATimes

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings and Events in Victoria, Australia

Looking for help?

24 Hour AA Help Line

1300 222 222

Calls to this number connect to your
nearest AA office or contact

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings - Eastern Suburbs map

Monday Morning - Eastern Suburbs

Monday Afternoon - Eastern Suburbs

Monday Evening - Eastern Suburbs

  • Armadale - Monday 7:00pm
    Baptist Church Hall
    88 Kooyong Road
    (Near cnr High Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Guy S 0412997588, Cliff H 0407864156
  • Bayswater - Monday 8:00pm
    Steps Meeting
    Uniting Church Hall
    Cnr Mountain Hwy & Elm Street (map)
    Closed meeting - AA Members only
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • Blackburn - Monday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church
    46 Blackburn Road
    (Cnr The Avenue) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Camberwell - Monday 7:30pm
    Uniting Church Chapel
    314 Camberwell Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Ferntree Gully - Monday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    8 The Avenue
    (Opposite Fire Station) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Glen Waverley - Monday 7:00pm
    Steps Study Meeting
    Uniting Church (Room 1)
    Corner Bogong Avenue & Kingsway
    (Park in multi-storey carpark across road) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps
    Roz 0408 371 767
  • Healesville - Monday 7:30pm
    Salvation Army Church
    114 Maroondah Hwy (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Mooroolbark - Monday 8:00pm
    Baptist Church
    155 Hull Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Mount Waverley - Monday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Presbytery
    482 High Street Rd (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Prahran - Monday 7:30pm
    The Past 7 Days Discussion
    Gahan Centre
    Cnr Greville & Grattan Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • South Yarra - Monday 6:30pm
    Steps 10, 11 & 12
    St Joseph's Hall
    30 Fitzgerald Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Ph: Scott - 0428 929 322, Jye: 0414 844 433

Tuesday Morning - Eastern Suburbs

  • Balwyn - Tuesday 7:00am
    Breakfast As Bill Sees It meeting
    The Baker & Me Cafe
    308 Whitehorse Road
    (In private room) (map)
    Duration: 45 minutes
    Meeting Type: As Bill Sees It,Breakfast
    Simone W 0424 711 752

Tuesday Afternoon - Eastern Suburbs

Tuesday Evening - Eastern Suburbs

  • Boronia - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    Cnr Zeising Crt & Boronia Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Burwood - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Beginners
    Rear Uniting Church
    3 Hyslop St (map)
    Meeting Type: Beginners
  • Caulfield North - Tuesday 8:00pm
    St Paul's Church Hall
    530 Dandenong Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Richmond - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Men's meeting
    St Stephens Church
    360 Church St (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Mens
  • Ringwood East - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Discussion
    EACH (Log Cabin)
    75 Patterson Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • Scoresby - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Steps Meeting
    St Judes Parish Centre
    49 George Street (map)
    Closed meeting - AA Members only
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • South Yarra - Tuesday 7:30pm
    Meditation Meeting
    St Joseph's Hall
    30 Fitzgerald Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Meditation
  • Templestowe - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Baptist Church Hall
    Cnr Marcus & Thompsons Rds (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Upwey - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Senior Community Centre
    6 Mahony Street
    (at back of car park) (map)
  • Yarra Glen - Tuesday 7:30pm
    Uniting Church
    951 Melba Highway (map)
    Meeting Type: Recovery

Wednesday Morning - Eastern Suburbs

Wednesday Afternoon - Eastern Suburbs

Wednesday Evening - Eastern Suburbs

  • Armadale - Wednesday 7:00pm
    Men's Book Study
    Baptist Church Hall
    88 Kooyong Road
    (Near cnr High Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book,Mens
    Rohan 0431 556 744
  • Ashburton - Wednesday 8:00pm
    St Michael's Primary School
    268 High Street
    (Enter from Victory Boulevard) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Blackburn North - Wednesday 7:30pm
    Koonung Cottage
    109 Koonung Road (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Glen Waverley - Wednesday 7:30pm
    Uniting Church (Room 1)
    Corner Bogong Avenue & Kingsway
    (Park in multi-storey carpark across road) (map)
  • Hawthorn - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Hawthorn West Baptist Church
    36 Barton Street
    (Plenty of parking in Denham & Connell Streets) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Lilydale - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Seventh Day Adventist Church
    608 Hull Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Richmond - Wednesday 7:00pm
    GLAAMA (GLTBIQ) Aussie Big Book Study
    Level 1/36 Church Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book,Gay,Topic
  • Scoresby - Wednesday 8:00pm
    St Judes Parish Centre
    49 George Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Toorak - Wednesday 6:30pm
    Big Book Study
    St Johns Church Hall
    Cnr Toorak & Clendon Roads (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book

Thursday Morning - Eastern Suburbs

Thursday Afternoon - Eastern Suburbs

  • South Yarra - Thursday 12:30pm
    St Joseph's Hall
    30 Fitzgerald Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Thursday Evening - Eastern Suburbs

  • Bayswater - Thursday 8:00pm
    Living Sober
    Uniting Church Hall
    Cnr Mountain Hwy & Elm Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Living Sober
  • Box Hill - Thursday 8:00pm
    Community Art Centre
    Cnr Station & Combarton Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Burwood - Thursday 8:00pm
    St Faith's Church Hall
    4 Charles Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Burwood East - Thursday 8:00pm
    Discussion meeting
    St Scolastica's Hall
    Cnr Burwood Highway & Starling Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • Malvern East - Thursday 7:30pm
    Uniting Church
    57-59 Burke Road (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections,Speaker
  • Mitcham - Thursday 6:00pm
    Room 2, Mitcham Community House
    19 Brunswick Road (map)
    If the door is locked, please knock.
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections,Discussion
  • Mount Evelyn - Thursday 7:00pm
    Christian Reformed Church
    45-47 Birmingham Road
    (Back stairs. Disabled access through the front door.) (map)
    Duration: 75 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • Prahran - Thursday 5:45pm
    Gahan Centre
    Cnr Greville & Grattan Streets (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Richmond - Thursday 6:30pm
    Melbourne Clinic Room 9
    130 Church St (map)
  • Richmond - Thursday 8:00pm
    Steps Meeting
    Meeting Room 5 (city end of building), St Ignatius Church
    Cnr Church Street and The Vaucluse
    (Meeting room at western end, near the Food Centre signs) (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • Ringwood East - Thursday 8:00pm
    EACH (Log Cabin)
    75 Patterson Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Upwey - Thursday 8:00pm
    Senior Community Centre
    6 Mahony Street
    (at back of car park) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Friday Afternoon - Eastern Suburbs

Friday Evening - Eastern Suburbs

  • Bayswater - Friday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    Cnr Mountain Hwy & Elm Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Doncaster - Friday 8:00pm
    Doncaster Community Church of Christ
    680 Doncaster Road
    (Cnr Short Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Emerald - Friday 8:00pm
    St Josephs Church
    Cnr Emerald-Monbulk & Cornish Roads (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Glen Waverley - Friday 7:30pm
    Dayhab Centre
    51 Norfolk St (map)
  • Kew - Friday 8:00pm
    Education Centre, St Hilary's Church
    John Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Richmond - Friday 6:30pm
    Gay and gay friendly
    Level 1/36 Church Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Gay,ID
  • Ringwood East - Friday 6:30pm
    EACH (Log Cabin)
    75 Patterson Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
    Manfred 0416 309 834
  • South Yarra - Friday 6:00pm
    St Joseph's Hall
    30 Fitzgerald Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • South Yarra - Friday 8:00pm
    GLBTIQ Meeting
    St Joseph's Hall
    30 Fitzgerald Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Gay
  • Wantirna South - Friday 6:00pm
    Orana Neighbourhood House
    62 Coleman Road (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Speaker
  • Yarra Junction - Friday 7:00pm
    Upper Yarra Family Centre
    2444 Warburton Highway
    (Enter from Hoddle Street) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID

Saturday Morning - Eastern Suburbs

Saturday Afternoon - Eastern Suburbs

  • Box Hill South - Saturday 3:30pm
    St James Uniting Church Hall
    1201 Riversdale Road
    (Cnr Lyndoch Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Peter 0419 394 696
  • Heathmont - Saturday 2:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    81 Canterbury Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Ringwood East - Saturday 12:00pm
    Women's Meeting
    EACH (Log Cabin)
    75 Patterson Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Womens

Saturday Evening - Eastern Suburbs

Sunday Morning - Eastern Suburbs

Sunday Afternoon - Eastern Suburbs

  • Belgrave - Sunday 2:30pm
    The Tin Shed
    1623 Burwood Highway
    (Cnr Reynolds Ln) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Sunday Evening - Eastern Suburbs

  • Armadale - Sunday 6:00pm
    Men's Big Book Study
    Our Lady of Lourdes Church Hall
    611 High Street
    (Between Williams & Orrong Rds) (map)
    Except last Sunday of the month
    Meeting Type: Big Book,Mens
    Rohan 0431 556 744
  • Armadale - Sunday 7:00pm
    Men's Meeting
    Our Lady of Lourdes Church Hall
    611 High Street
    (Between Williams & Orrong Rds) (map)
    Meeting Type: Mens
    Rohan 0431 556 744
  • Box Hill - Sunday 8:00pm
    Rear of St Peter's Anglican Church
    1030 Whitehorse Road
    (Entry off service road) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Laurie 9807 2394
  • Croydon - Sunday 8:00pm
    St John's Church
    Cnr Toorak & Wicklow Avenues (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Glen Waverley - Sunday 6:30pm
    Beginners Steps Discussion
    Mount Street Neighbourhood House
    Carpark and entry at 5 Panoramic Grove
    (Extra parking at 6 Mount Street) (map)
    Duration: 75 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Beginners,Discussion,Steps
    (03) 9028 2212
  • Prahran - Sunday 7:00pm
    Gahan Centre
    Cnr Greville & Grattan Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: Recovery
  • Richmond - Sunday 5:00pm
    St Stephens Church
    360 Church St (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Rowville - Sunday 7:00pm
    Just for Today
    Tennis Pavilion, Rowville Neighbourhood Centre
    20 Fulham Road (map)
  • Warburton - Sunday 7:00pm
    Redwood Centre
    3505 Warburton Hwy, Warburton
    (Opp Seventh Day Adventist Church) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID