AATimes

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings and Events in Victoria, Australia

Looking for help?

24 Hour AA Help Line

1300 222 222

Calls to this number connect to your
nearest AA office or contact

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings - Inner Suburbs map

Monday Morning - Inner Suburbs

Monday Afternoon - Inner Suburbs

  • City - Monday 12:30pm
    The Greek Centre
    Level M, 168 Lonsdale Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • South Melbourne - Monday 12:30pm
    St Lukes Church Hall
    210-218 Dorcas St (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery
    Rachel 0401 055 521, Mark 0402 456 526

Monday Evening - Inner Suburbs

  • Armadale - Monday 7:00pm
    Baptist Church Hall
    88 Kooyong Road
    (Near cnr High Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Guy S 0412997588, Cliff H 0407864156
  • Fairfield - Monday 6:15pm
    Steps Meeting
    Rear of St Andrews Uniting Church
    Cnr Gillies & Duncan St
    (Enter via Gilles St Carpark ) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • Northcote - Monday 8:00pm
    Meditation Meeting
    Oldis Gardens Community Room
    2 East Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Meditation
  • Prahran - Monday 7:30pm
    The Past 7 Days Discussion
    Gahan Centre
    Cnr Greville & Grattan Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • South Yarra - Monday 6:30pm
    Steps 10, 11 & 12
    St Joseph's Hall
    30 Fitzgerald Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Ph: Scott - 0428 929 322, Jye: 0414 844 433
  • St Kilda - Monday 8:00pm
    Pottery Room - St Mary's Catholic Church
    208 Dandenong Road
    (Cnr Westbury Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • St Kilda West - Monday 7:00pm
    Newcomers ID meeting with a guest speaker
    Beach Bathers Pavillon
    330a Beaconsfield Parade (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: Beginners,ID,Speaker

Tuesday Morning - Inner Suburbs

  • City - Tuesday 7:30am
    Ross House
    247-251 Flinders Lane
    (Press buzzer for "Ground Floor, Rear") (map)
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections

Tuesday Afternoon - Inner Suburbs

  • City - Tuesday 12:30pm
    The Greek Centre
    Level M, 168 Lonsdale Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • South Melbourne - Tuesday 12:30pm
    St Lukes Church Hall
    210-218 Dorcas St (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery
    Rachel 0401 055 521, Mark 0402 456 526
  • South Yarra - Tuesday 12:30pm
    St Joseph's Hall
    30 Fitzgerald Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Tuesday Evening - Inner Suburbs

  • Albert Park - Tuesday 8:00pm
    St Silas Anglican Church
    Cnr Ferrars & Bridport Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: Speaker
  • Carlton - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Church of All Nations Drop in Centre
    Basement, 180 Palmerston Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Luke 0432 147 467
  • Richmond - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Men's meeting
    St Stephens Church
    360 Church St (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Mens
  • South Yarra - Tuesday 7:30pm
    Meditation Meeting
    St Joseph's Hall
    30 Fitzgerald Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Meditation
  • Westgarth - Tuesday 7:00pm
    All Saints Church
    14-16 High Street
    (Cnr Walker Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Wednesday Afternoon - Inner Suburbs

  • City - Wednesday 12:30pm
    The Greek Centre
    Level M, 168 Lonsdale Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • South Melbourne - Wednesday 12:30pm
    St Lukes Church Hall
    210-218 Dorcas St (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery
    Rachel 0401 055 521, Mark 0402 456 526

Wednesday Evening - Inner Suburbs

  • Armadale - Wednesday 7:00pm
    Men's Book Study
    Baptist Church Hall
    88 Kooyong Road
    (Near cnr High Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book,Mens
    Rohan 0431 556 744
  • Clifton Hill - Wednesday 7:00pm
    Big Book Study
    Athol Gill Community Centre
    100 Hodginson St
    (entrance down alleyway) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Elwood - Wednesday 6:00pm
    Elwood Learning Centre
    87 Tennyson St (map)
    Meeting Type: Living Sober
  • Fitzroy - Wednesday 7:00pm
    Room 1 Radcliffe Aikenhead Wing, St Vincent's Hospital
    Victoria Pde (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Hawthorn - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Hawthorn West Baptist Church
    36 Barton Street
    (Plenty of parking in Denham & Connell Streets) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Richmond - Wednesday 7:00pm
    GLAAMA (GLTBIQ) Aussie Big Book Study
    Level 1/36 Church Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book,Gay,Topic
  • St Kilda - Wednesday 7:00pm
    Beginners Meeting
    Galiamble House
    10 Mitchell St (map)
    Duration: 75 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Beginners
  • Toorak - Wednesday 6:30pm
    Big Book Study
    St Johns Church Hall
    Cnr Toorak & Clendon Roads (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book

Thursday Afternoon - Inner Suburbs

  • City - Thursday 12:30pm
    The Greek Centre
    Level M, 168 Lonsdale Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • South Melbourne - Thursday 12:30pm
    St Lukes Church Hall
    210-218 Dorcas St (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery
    Rachel 0401 055 521, Mark 0402 456 526
  • South Yarra - Thursday 12:30pm
    St Joseph's Hall
    30 Fitzgerald Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Thursday Evening - Inner Suburbs

  • Albert Park - Thursday 6:00pm
    Men's Big Book Study
    Mary Kehoe Community Centre
    224 Danks St (map)
    Except last Thursday of the month
    Duration: 45 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book,Mens
  • Albert Park - Thursday 7:00pm
    Men's Meeting
    Mary Kehoe Community Centre
    224 Danks St (map)
    Meeting Type: Mens
  • Carlton - Thursday 7:00pm
    Men's Meeting
    Church of All Nations Drop in Centre
    Basement, 180 Palmerston Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Mens
  • City - Thursday 6:15pm
    Rainbow Room, Multicultural Hub
    506 Elizabeth St
    (For entry, press intercom and reception will let you in) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
    Lisa 0415 970 190, Derek 0425 797 620
  • Flemington - Thursday 7:30pm
    Discussion
    Neighbourhood House
    28 Farnham Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • Prahran - Thursday 5:45pm
    Gahan Centre
    Cnr Greville & Grattan Streets (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Richmond - Thursday 6:30pm
    Melbourne Clinic Room 9
    130 Church St (map)
  • Richmond - Thursday 8:00pm
    Steps Meeting
    Meeting Room 5 (city end of building), St Ignatius Church
    Cnr Church Street and The Vaucluse
    (Meeting room at western end, near the Food Centre signs) (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • St Kilda - Thursday 7:30pm
    Galiamble House
    10 Mitchell St (map)
    Meeting Type: Beginners,Speaker

Friday Morning - Inner Suburbs

  • City - Friday 7:30am
    Daily Reflections
    Ross House
    247-251 Flinders Lane
    (Press buzzer for "Ground Floor, Rear") (map)
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections

Friday Afternoon - Inner Suburbs

  • City - Friday 12:30pm
    The Greek Centre
    Level M, 168 Lonsdale Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • South Melbourne - Friday 12:30pm
    St Lukes Church Hall
    210-218 Dorcas St (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery
    Rachel 0401 055 521, Mark 0402 456 526

Friday Evening - Inner Suburbs

  • Northcote - Friday 7:00pm
    Jika Jika Community Centre
    Cnr Union and Plant St (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Richmond - Friday 6:30pm
    Gay and gay friendly
    Level 1/36 Church Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Gay,ID
  • South Yarra - Friday 6:00pm
    St Joseph's Hall
    30 Fitzgerald Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • South Yarra - Friday 8:00pm
    GLBTIQ Meeting
    St Joseph's Hall
    30 Fitzgerald Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Gay
  • St Kilda - Friday 6:30pm
    Community Room, Christ Church
    14 Acland Street
    (Cnr Eildon Road) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Speaker
  • St Kilda - Friday 8:00pm
    All Saints Church Hall
    Cnr Dandenong Road & Chapel Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID

Saturday Morning - Inner Suburbs

  • Albert Park - Saturday 10:30am
    Women's Meeting
    Mary Kehoe Community Centre
    224 Danks St (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery,Womens
    Tara 0402 587 699
  • Fitzroy North - Saturday 10:00am
    "75 on Reid"
    75 Reid Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • St Kilda - Saturday 8:00am
    Breakfast meeting
    Cora Graves Centre
    38 Blessington Street (map)
    Meeting Type: As Bill Sees It,Breakfast

Saturday Afternoon - Inner Suburbs

  • City - Saturday 12:30pm
    The Welsh Church
    320 Latrobe Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID

Saturday Evening - Inner Suburbs

  • Fitzroy - Saturday 5:00pm
    Steps Meeting
    St Marks Anglican Church Hall
    250 George Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • Kensington - Saturday 7:00pm
    Spanish Speaking
    Kensington Neighbourhood House
    89 McCracken Street (map)
    Duration: 120 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Foreign Language
  • Prahran - Saturday 6:00pm
    Gahan Centre
    Cnr Greville & Grattan Streets (map)
  • St Kilda - Saturday 7:00pm
    St Kilda Parish Mission Uniting Church
    169 Chapel Street
    (Near the corner of Carlisle St) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery,Speaker
    Mark M 0407 955 512
  • St Kilda - Saturday 9:15pm
    Late Show Meeting
    St Kilda Parish Mission Uniting Church
    169 Chapel Street
    (Near the corner of Carlisle St) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Discussion,Steps
    David C 0430382853

Sunday Morning - Inner Suburbs

Sunday Afternoon - Inner Suburbs

  • St Kilda - Sunday 2:30pm
    All Saints Church Hall
    Cnr Dandenong Road & Chapel Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Sunday Evening - Inner Suburbs

  • Armadale - Sunday 6:00pm
    Men's Big Book Study
    Our Lady of Lourdes Church Hall
    611 High Street
    (Between Williams & Orrong Rds) (map)
    Except last Sunday of the month
    Meeting Type: Big Book,Mens
    Rohan 0431 556 744
  • Armadale - Sunday 7:00pm
    Men's Meeting
    Our Lady of Lourdes Church Hall
    611 High Street
    (Between Williams & Orrong Rds) (map)
    Meeting Type: Mens
    Rohan 0431 556 744
  • East Melbourne - Sunday 7:00pm
    Gay Men's meeting
    St Peter's Eastern Hill
    Cnr Albert & Gisborne Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: Gay,Mens
  • Kensington - Sunday 7:00pm
    Spanish Speaking
    Kensington Neighbourhood House
    89 McCracken Street (map)
    Duration: 120 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Foreign Language
  • North Melbourne - Sunday 8:00pm
    St Mary's Hall
    436 Queensberry Street
    (Near Howard Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Prahran - Sunday 7:00pm
    Gahan Centre
    Cnr Greville & Grattan Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: Recovery
  • Richmond - Sunday 5:00pm
    St Stephens Church
    360 Church St (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • St Kilda - Sunday 5:00pm
    Betty Day Community Centre
    67 Argyle Street
    (Enter from the left side of the building at the back, not from the front.) (map)
    Meeting Type: Speaker
  • Westgarth - Sunday 6:00pm
    Men's Steps & Speaker Meeting
    All Saints Church
    14-16 High Street
    (Cnr Walker Street) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Mens,Speaker,Steps
    Nick H 0419 884 602