AATimes

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings and Events in Victoria, Australia

Looking for help?

24 Hour AA Help Line

1300 222 222

Calls to this number connect to your
nearest AA office or contact

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings - Northern Suburbs map

Monday Morning - Northern Suburbs

Monday Evening - Northern Suburbs

  • Eltham - Monday 7:00pm
    Living & Learning Centre
    739 Main Road (map)
  • Epping - Monday 7:30pm
    Memorial Hall
    827 High St (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Fairfield - Monday 6:15pm
    Steps Meeting
    Rear of St Andrews Uniting Church
    Cnr Gillies & Duncan St
    (Enter via Gilles St Carpark ) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • Ivanhoe - Monday 8:00pm
    Mary Immaculate Hall
    4 Waverley Avenue (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Northcote - Monday 8:00pm
    Meditation Meeting
    Oldis Gardens Community Room
    2 East Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Meditation
  • Preston - Monday 7:30pm
    Beginners Meeting
    The Bridge Preston
    220 High Street (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Beginners
    Contact: 0450 487 567

Tuesday Morning - Northern Suburbs

Tuesday Evening - Northern Suburbs

  • Bundoora - Tuesday 7:30pm
    Uniting Church
    76 Greenwood Drive (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Carlton - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Church of All Nations Drop in Centre
    Basement, 180 Palmerston Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Luke 0432 147 467
  • Coburg - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Elderly Citizens Club
    21 Harding Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Templestowe - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Baptist Church Hall
    Cnr Marcus & Thompsons Rds (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Westgarth - Tuesday 7:00pm
    All Saints Church
    14-16 High Street
    (Cnr Walker Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Yarra Glen - Tuesday 7:30pm
    Uniting Church
    951 Melba Highway (map)
    Meeting Type: Recovery

Wednesday Morning - Northern Suburbs

  • Brunswick West - Wednesday 11:00am
    St John's Church Hall
    Cnr Victoria Street & Melville Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Diamond Creek - Wednesday 10:00am
    Daily Reflections
    Force Netball Association Clubrooms
    2 Diamond Street
    (A Shell service station is on the corner of Diamond Street) (map)
    Duration: 75 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections
    Chris L 0414 948 345

Wednesday Evening - Northern Suburbs

  • Clifton Hill - Wednesday 7:00pm
    Big Book Study
    Athol Gill Community Centre
    100 Hodginson St
    (entrance down alleyway) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Fitzroy - Wednesday 7:00pm
    Room 1 Radcliffe Aikenhead Wing, St Vincent's Hospital
    Victoria Pde (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Glenroy - Wednesday 7:00pm
    Senior Citizens Hall
    11 Cromwell Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Heidelberg - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Discussion
    Scots Uniting Church
    187 Burgundy Street (map)
    Closed meeting - AA Members only
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • Ivanhoe East - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Big Book Study
    St Georges Anglican Church
    51 Warncliffe Rd (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Mernda - Wednesday 7:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    97 Schotters Road (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery
  • Preston - Wednesday 8:00pm
    The Bridge Preston
    220 High Street (map)

Thursday Morning - Northern Suburbs

  • Mill Park - Thursday 10:00am
    Big Book Steps Meeting
    Plenty Valley Adventist Church
    Crn Centenary Drive & Plenty Rd (map)
    Duration: 75 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book,Steps

Thursday Evening - Northern Suburbs

  • Brunswick - Thursday 7:30pm
    Women's 12&12 Book Study
    The Bardin Centre, Christ Church
    8 Glenlyon Road (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps,Womens
  • Carlton - Thursday 7:00pm
    Men's Meeting
    Church of All Nations Drop in Centre
    Basement, 180 Palmerston Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Mens
  • Greensborough - Thursday 8:00pm
    St Marys School
    210 Grimshaw Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Reservoir - Thursday 8:00pm
    St Gabriel's School Hall
    Cnr Spring & Viola Streets
    (Enter Viola St) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Friday Morning - Northern Suburbs

  • Bundoora - Friday 10:00am
    Uniting Church
    76 Greenwood Drive (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Friday Evening - Northern Suburbs

  • Doncaster - Friday 8:00pm
    Doncaster Community Church of Christ
    680 Doncaster Road
    (Cnr Short Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Heidelberg - Friday 7:30pm
    Beginners Steps Discussion
    St Johns Anglican Church
    1 Burgundy St
    (Near cnr Rosanna Road) (map)
    Duration: 75 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Beginners,Discussion,Steps
    Contact (03) 9028 2212
  • Heidelberg - Friday 10:00pm
    The Late Meeting
    St Johns Anglican Church
    1 Burgundy St
    (Near cnr Rosanna Road) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery,Topic
    Contact (03) 9028 2212
  • Northcote - Friday 7:00pm
    Jika Jika Community Centre
    Cnr Union and Plant St (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Whittlesea - Friday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church
    26 Forest St
    (Cnr Walnut St) (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID

Saturday Morning - Northern Suburbs

  • Fitzroy North - Saturday 10:00am
    "75 on Reid"
    75 Reid Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Preston - Saturday 7:00am
    The Bridge Preston
    220 High Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections
  • Roxburgh Park - Saturday 9:30am
    Daily Reflections
    Homestead Community & Learning Centre
    30 Whiltshire Drive (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections,Discussion
    Johnny 0413 659 569, Donna S 0414 241 937

Saturday Afternoon - Northern Suburbs

Saturday Evening - Northern Suburbs

  • Eltham - Saturday 8:00pm
    Living & Learning Centre
    739 Main Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Fitzroy - Saturday 5:00pm
    Steps Meeting
    St Marks Anglican Church Hall
    250 George Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • Glenroy - Saturday 5:00pm
    Womens meeting
    Senior Citizens Hall
    11 Cromwell Street (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Womens

Sunday Morning - Northern Suburbs

  • Preston - Sunday 7:00am
    The Bridge Preston
    220 High Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections

Sunday Afternoon - Northern Suburbs

Sunday Evening - Northern Suburbs

  • Craigieburn - Sunday 7:00pm
    Selwyn House
    Corner Selwyn & Dianne Aves (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Hurstbridge - Sunday 7:00pm
    Allwood House
    Cnr Arthur's Creek & Main Road (map)
    Duration: 75 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • North Melbourne - Sunday 8:00pm
    St Mary's Hall
    436 Queensberry Street
    (Near Howard Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Rosanna - Sunday 7:00pm
    Steps Meeting
    Rosanna Fire Station Community House
    232 Lower Plenty Road (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • Westgarth - Sunday 6:00pm
    Men's Steps & Speaker Meeting
    All Saints Church
    14-16 High Street
    (Cnr Walker Street) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Mens,Speaker,Steps
    Nick H 0419 884 602