AATimes

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings and Events in Victoria, Australia

Looking for help?

24 Hour AA Help Line

1300 222 222

Calls to this number connect to your
nearest AA office or contact

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings - South Eastern Suburbs map

Monday Morning - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Berwick - Monday 10:00am
    Parents in Recovery
    Uniting Church Hall
    105 High Street
    (Service road at top of hill) (map)
  • Hampton - Monday 6:30am
    Sunrise Meeting
    Castlefield Community Centre
    505 Bluff Road (map)
    (Starts 7am on Public Holidays)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Kananook - Monday 11:00am
    Southern Umpires Hall, Kananook Oval
    McCulloch Ave (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Parkdale - Monday 11:00am
    St Davids Parkdale Uniting Church Hall
    130 Parkers Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Monday Evening - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Endeavour Hills - Monday 8:00pm
    Discussion Meeting
    St Paul the Apostle Catholic Church Annexe
    5 William Hovell Drive (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • Frankston - Monday 8:00pm
    Big Book Study
    Frankston North Community Centre
    26-28 Mahogany Ave (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Murrumbeena - Monday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church
    119 Murrumbeena Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Parkdale - Monday 8:00pm
    St Davids Parkdale Uniting Church Hall
    130 Parkers Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • St Kilda - Monday 8:00pm
    Pottery Room - St Mary's Catholic Church
    208 Dandenong Road
    (Cnr Westbury Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Tuesday Morning - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Hampton - Tuesday 6:00am
    Sunrise Meeting
    Castlefield Community Centre
    505 Bluff Road (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: ID

Tuesday Afternoon - South Eastern Suburbs

Tuesday Evening - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Bentleigh - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Godfrey Street Community House
    9 Godfrey Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
    Steve 0416 122 564
  • Berwick - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Big Book Study
    Timbarra Community Hall
    Timbarra Way
    (Off Parkhill Drive) (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book
    Sean K 0425 707 480
  • Caulfield North - Tuesday 8:00pm
    St Paul's Church Hall
    530 Dandenong Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Chelsea - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Alan Nieman Hall
    18 Baxter Avenue (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • Doveton - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Baptist Church Hall
    Cnr Kidds & Power Roads (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Frankston - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Men's Big Book Study
    Brotherhood of St Laurence
    24-26 High Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book,Mens
    Craig 0404025562
  • Hampton - Tuesday 6:45pm
    Midweek chat
    Castlefield Community Centre
    505 Bluff Road (map)
    Duration: 45 Minutes
  • Hampton - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Big Book Study
    Uniting Church Hall
    Cnr Service & Deakin Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Hampton - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    Cnr Service & Deakin Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Hampton Park - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Hampton Park Community House
    16-20 Stuart Avenue
    (Rear of Arthur Wren Hall) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Springvale - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Anglican Church Hall
    4-6 Boonah St (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Wednesday Morning - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Bentleigh - Wednesday 9:30am
    Daily Reflections Meeting
    Salvation Army Hall
    87 Robert St (map)
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections
    Wol 0402 124 566, Dianne 0400 110 071
  • Hampton - Wednesday 6:30am
    Sunrise Meeting
    Castlefield Community Centre
    505 Bluff Road (map)
    (Starts at 7:00am on public holidays)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Seaford - Wednesday 11:00am
    Uniting Church
    49 Railway Parade
    (opposite the RSL) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Wednesday Afternoon - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Pakenham - Wednesday 12:30pm
    Salvation Army
    51 Bald Hill Rd Pakenham (map)
    Meeting Type: Topic

Wednesday Evening - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Berwick - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    105 High Street
    (Service road at top of hill) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Brighton - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Church of Christ Hall
    Cnr Male & Wilson Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Cheltenham - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Pioneers Memorial Church
    8 Park Road
    (Between Charman Road & Railway) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Dandenong - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Seminar Room 1
    Dandenong Hospital, David Street
    (Enter via West Entrance) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Elwood - Wednesday 6:00pm
    Elwood Learning Centre
    87 Tennyson St (map)
    Meeting Type: Living Sober
  • Frankston - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church
    16-18 High St (map)
  • St Kilda - Wednesday 7:00pm
    Beginners Meeting
    Galiamble House
    10 Mitchell St (map)
    Duration: 75 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Beginners

Thursday Morning - South Eastern Suburbs

Thursday Evening - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Endeavour Hills - Thursday 8:00pm
    St Paul the Apostle Catholic Church Annexe
    5 William Hovell Drive (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Frankston - Thursday 7:00pm
    Mens Meeting
    Brotherhood of St Laurence
    24-26 High Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Mens,Recovery
  • Frankston - Thursday 8:00pm
    Frankston North Community Centre
    26-28 Mahogany Ave (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Mordialloc - Thursday 7:30pm
    Old Mordialloc Court House
    37 Albert Street (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery
    Peter 0432 389020, Andy 0431 240151
  • Oakleigh - Thursday 8:00pm
    Oakleigh Hall
    142-144 Drummond Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Sandringham - Thursday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    14 Sandringham Road (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • St Kilda - Thursday 7:30pm
    Galiamble House
    10 Mitchell St (map)
    Meeting Type: Beginners,Speaker

Friday Morning - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Bentleigh - Friday 10:00am
    Bookworms Study Meeting
    Salvation Army Hall
    87 Robert St (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Living Sober
  • Hampton - Friday 6:30am
    Sunrise Meeting
    Castlefield Community Centre
    505 Bluff Road (map)
    (Starts at 7:00am on Public Holidays)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Mordialloc - Friday 11:00am
    St Nicholas Church
    9 Bear Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Friday Evening - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Cranbourne - Friday 8:00pm
    Community House
    Vale Park Crescent (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Dandenong - Friday 6:30pm
    St James Church
    53 Langhorne St (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery
    Alan 0410 161 740
  • Dandenong - Friday 8:00pm
    Big Book Study
    Palm Plaza Meeting Room
    4 McCrae St
    (Located near the Clow St end of McCrae St were it is a walking mall with no car thoroughfare. The building is opposite the car park and has a steel bar fence.) (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Frankston - Friday 7:30pm
    Beginners Meeting
    Brotherhood of St Laurence
    24-26 High Street (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Beginners
  • Hampton - Friday 6:30pm
    Castlefield Community Centre
    505 Bluff Road (map)
    (Please use street parking, not shopping centre car park.)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery
  • McKinnon - Friday 8:00pm
    Discussion Meeting
    Reformed Presbyterian Church
    261 McKinnon Road (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • St Kilda - Friday 6:30pm
    Community Room, Christ Church
    14 Acland Street
    (Cnr Eildon Road) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Speaker
  • St Kilda - Friday 8:00pm
    All Saints Church Hall
    Cnr Dandenong Road & Chapel Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID

Saturday Morning - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Aspendale - Saturday 9:30am
    Big Book read and share
    Presbyterian Church
    63 Station St
    (Corner Lyle Grove) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Aspendale - Saturday 9:30am
    Presbyterian Church
    63 Station St
    (Corner Lyle Grove) (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Caulfield North - Saturday 10:30am
    St Paul's Church Hall
    530 Dandenong Road (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Hampton - Saturday 7:00am
    Sunrise Meeting
    Castlefield Community Centre
    505 Bluff Road (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • St Kilda - Saturday 8:00am
    Breakfast meeting
    Cora Graves Centre
    38 Blessington Street (map)
    Meeting Type: As Bill Sees It,Breakfast

Saturday Afternoon - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Dandenong - Saturday 2:00pm
    Palm Plaza Meeting Room
    4 McCrae St
    (Located near the Clow St end of McCrae St were it is a walking mall with no car thoroughfare. The building is opposite the car park and has a steel bar fence.) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Dandenong - Saturday 4:30pm
    Tamil Speaking (All welcome)
    Jesuran Wellness Centre
    79A Herbert Street (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Foreign Language
  • Frankston - Saturday 2:00pm
    Brotherhood of St Laurence
    24-26 High Street (map)
  • Parkdale - Saturday 1:30pm
    Women's Meeting
    St Davids Parkdale Uniting Church Hall
    130 Parkers Road (map)
    Meeting Type: Womens
  • Springvale - Saturday 4:00pm
    Spanish Speaking
    Springvale Neighbourhood House
    46-50 Queens Ave (map)
    Duration: 120 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Foreign Language

Saturday Evening - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Dandenong - Saturday 8:00pm
    Palm Plaza Meeting Room
    4 McCrae St
    (Located near the Clow St end of McCrae St were it is a walking mall with no car thoroughfare. The building is opposite the car park and has a steel bar fence.) (map)
  • Elsternwick - Saturday 7:30pm
    Church Hall
    1 Foster Street
    (Rear of tennis courts) (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Frankston - Saturday 7:00pm
    Women's Big Book Study
    Karingal Place
    103 Asheligh Ave (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book,Womens
  • Frankston - Saturday 8:00pm
    Daily Reflections
    Frankston Library Community Room
    60 Playne Street (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections
    Ivan 0410 688 641
  • St Kilda - Saturday 7:00pm
    St Kilda Parish Mission Uniting Church
    169 Chapel Street
    (Near the corner of Carlisle St) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery,Speaker
    Mark M 0407 955 512
  • St Kilda - Saturday 9:15pm
    Late Show Meeting
    St Kilda Parish Mission Uniting Church
    169 Chapel Street
    (Near the corner of Carlisle St) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Discussion,Steps
    David C 0430382853

Sunday Morning - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Dandenong - Sunday 10:30am
    Spiritual Concept Meeting
    Palm Plaza Meeting Room
    4 McCrae St
    (Located near the Clow St end of McCrae St were it is a walking mall with no car thoroughfare. The building is opposite the car park and has a steel bar fence.) (map)
    Meeting Type: Spiritual Concept
  • Hampton - Sunday 7:00am
    Sunrise Meeting
    Castlefield Community Centre
    505 Bluff Road (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Hampton - Sunday 11:00am
    Castlefield Community Centre
    505 Bluff Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Sunday Afternoon - South Eastern Suburbs

  • St Kilda - Sunday 2:30pm
    All Saints Church Hall
    Cnr Dandenong Road & Chapel Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Sunday Evening - South Eastern Suburbs

  • Frankston - Sunday 6:00pm
    Frankston Library Community Room
    60 Playne Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery
  • Frankston - Sunday 7:30pm
    Brotherhood of St Laurence
    24-26 High Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Glen Huntly - Sunday 7:00pm
    St Anthony's Parish Centre
    Corner Neerim & Grange Roads
    (Enter via Neerim Road) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Mordialloc - Sunday 8:00pm
    St Nicholas Church
    9 Bear Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Pakenham - Sunday 8:00pm
    Living and Learning, P.B. Ronald Pavilion
    6B Henry Street
    (Old Basketball and Squash court) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • St Kilda - Sunday 5:00pm
    Betty Day Community Centre
    67 Argyle Street
    (Enter from the left side of the building at the back, not from the front.) (map)
    Meeting Type: Speaker