AATimes

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings and Events in Victoria, Australia

Looking for help?

24 Hour AA Help Line

1300 222 222

Calls to this number connect to your
nearest AA office or contact

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings - Country map

Monday Afternoon - Country

  • Ballarat - Monday 12:30pm
    St Andrew's Uniting Church
    Cnr Sturt & Dawson Streets
    (Opposite St Patricks) (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Geelong - Monday 12:00pm
    St Barnabas Anglican Church Hall
    105 Wilsons Rd, Newcomb (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Traralgon - Monday 4:00pm
    Womens
    The Teychenne Centre
    11-13 Breed St
    (opposite Officeworks Carpark) (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Womens

Monday Evening - Country

  • Bairnsdale - Monday 8:00pm
    Kilmany Family Centre
    Cnr Macleod & McCulloch Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Ballarat - Monday 7:00pm
    Living Sober
    Ballarat Trades Hall
    24 Camp St (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Living Sober
  • Bendigo - Monday 8:00pm
    Steps Meeting
    Salvation Army Centre
    61 - 75 Mundy Street (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps
    Simon 0410 424 686
  • Echuca - Monday 6:30pm
    Womens Meeting
    Echuca Neighbourhood House (Back Room)
    261 High St (map)
    Meeting Type: Womens
    Liz 0428 592 384
  • Euroa - Monday 8:00pm
    Baptist Church Hall
    Kennedy Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Geelong - Monday 7:30pm
    Beginners Meeting
    Wesley Centre
    100 Yarra Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Beginners
  • Healesville - Monday 7:30pm
    Salvation Army Church
    114 Maroondah Hwy (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Heywood - Monday 7:30pm
    Pre-school Centre
    24 Hunter St (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    John 0417 538 670
  • Inglewood - Monday 7:00pm
    Inglewood Town Hall
    25 Verdon St (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
    Vic 0419875931
  • Kilmore - Monday 8:00pm
    Kilmore & District Hospital, Old Blue Stone Building
    Day Care Centre Room (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Kyneton - Monday 7:30pm
    Kyneton Catholic Church Hall
    53 Ebden Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Tony 0400673346
  • Melton - Monday 7:00pm
    Djerriwarrh Community House
    239 Station Road
    (Next to Police Station) (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Mooroopna - Monday 6:00pm
    Community Centre
    23 Alexandra St
    (cnr Morrell St) (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
    Neville 03 5825 5158
  • Myrtleford - Monday 8:00pm
    Southern Consulting Rooms, Myrtleford Hospital
    30 O'Donnell Ave (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Numurkah - Monday 8:00pm
    Numurkah Hospital
    Cnr Melville St and Katamatite-Nathalia Rd
    (Enter western end) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Port Fairy - Monday 7:30pm
    Topic Meeting
    St Johns Anglican Church
    21 Regent St (map)
    Meeting Type: Topic
    0419003936, 0418671416
  • Swan Hill - Monday 7:30pm
    Neighbourhood House
    98-100 Gray St (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Ph 0434 330 980, or 03 5032 4364
  • Toolamba - Monday 8:00pm
    Recovery Centre
    985 Toolamba Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Warragul - Monday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church
    210 Sutton St (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Wodonga - Monday 8:00pm
    St Stephens Uniting Church
    177 Beechworth Rd
    (Cnr Beechworth Rd & Nilmar Ave) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Tuesday Afternoon - Country

  • Geelong - Tuesday 12:00pm
    St Barnabas Anglican Church Hall
    105 Wilsons Rd, Newcomb (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Toolamba - Tuesday 2:00pm
    Indigenous Big Book Study
    Recovery Centre
    985 Toolamba Road (map)
    Meeting Type: Steps
    Frank 0407 044 543
  • Warrnambool - Tuesday 1:00pm
    St Joseph's Church Hall
    Cnr Princes Hwy & Kepler Street
    (Opp KFC) (map)
    New door entry at rear
    Duration: 90 minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
    Phone: ​ 04399 63273

Tuesday Evening - Country

  • Ararat - Tuesday 7:30pm
    Salvation Army
    Cnr Vincent & High Streets (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
    Sally 0481 337 613
  • Ballarat - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Topic Meeting
    The Church of Christ
    410 York Street (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Topic
  • Ballarat - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Men's Meeting
    Eastwood Leisure Complex
    20 Eastwood Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Mens
    Contact: 0408519946
  • Benalla - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church
    44 Carrier St
    (Opposite Coles Car Park) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Bendigo - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Salvation Army Centre
    61 - 75 Mundy Street (map)
    Closed meeting - AA Members only
    4th Tuesday of each month only
    Meeting Type: ID
    Pen 0402 266 353
  • Bendigo - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Beginners Discussion Topic Meeting
    Community Church of Christ Hall
    60 Havlin Street West, Quarry Hill (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Beginners,Discussion,Topic
    Lucas 0403 555 419
  • Birchip - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    31 Duncan Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Cowes - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Big Book / Step Study
    St Phillips Church
    102 Thompson Avenue
    (Cnr Thompson Ave & Church St) (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book,Steps
  • Foster - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Community House
    33 Station Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Geelong - Tuesday 7:30pm
    Mary MacKillop Room, St Marys Church Parish Office
    Cnr Yarra & Little Myers Sts (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Lavington - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Steps Meeting
    Mirambeena Community Centre
    19 Martha Mews (map)
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • Mallacoota - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Rectory, St Peter's Church
    Cnr Allan Dr & Greer St (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Maryborough - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Community Hub
    48 Burns Street
    (Enter via Station St. Parking at the rear) (map)
  • Metung - Tuesday 8:00pm
    St Johns Church Hall
    41 Stirling Road
    (Corner of King Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • Mildura - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Chivell House, Church of Christ
    131 Deakin Avenue (Sturt Highway) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Mooroopna - Tuesday 6:00pm
    Discussion Meeting
    Community Centre
    23 Alexandra St
    (cnr Morrell St) (map)
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections,Discussion
    David (03) 58585814
  • Nagambie - Tuesday 6:00pm
    Mechanics Institute Hall
    286 High St
    (Opposite the Lake) (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
    Amy 0409 405 699
  • Newborough - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Joint Parish Hall
    Old Sale & Chamberlain Roads (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Portland - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Presbyterian Church Hall
    15 Tyers St (map)
  • Rochester - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Salvation Army Hall
    Cnr Elizabeth & Ramsay Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Romsey - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Recovery Discussion
    Romsey Neighbourhood House
    96-100 Main Road (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes
    Meeting Type: Discussion,Recovery
    Laurie 0417 505 951, Kerryn 0420 473 041
  • Rutherglen - Tuesday 7:00pm
    'As Bill Sees It' Discussion
    St Stephen's Anglican Church
    162 High Street (map)
    Meeting Type: As Bill Sees It
  • Sale - Tuesday 7:00pm
    Steps & Traditions
    VRI Hall - Sale Railway Station
    Pettit Drive
    (Building in the railway station carpark) (map)
    Meeting Type: Steps,Traditions
  • Warrnambool - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Christ Church
    Cnr Koroit & Henna Streets (map)
  • Wonthaggi - Tuesday 8:00pm
    Adult Education Centre
    239 White Rd (map)
  • Yarra Glen - Tuesday 7:30pm
    Uniting Church
    951 Melba Highway (map)
    Meeting Type: Recovery

Wednesday Morning - Country

  • Seville - Wednesday 10:00am
    St Paul's Church
    600 Warburton Highway (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Wednesday Afternoon - Country

  • Bairnsdale - Wednesday 12:00pm
    Presbyterian Church
    159 Nicholson Street
    (At the rear) (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Ballarat - Wednesday 12:30pm
    Eastwood Leisure Complex
    20 Eastwood Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Recovery
    Contact: 0401 550 613
  • Bendigo - Wednesday 12:00pm
    St Andrew's Uniting Church Hall
    24 Myers Street (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Echuca - Wednesday 12:30pm
    Apex Hall
    173 Leichardt Street
    (Near swimming pool) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Geelong - Wednesday 12:00pm
    St Barnabas Anglican Church Hall
    105 Wilsons Rd, Newcomb (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Wodonga - Wednesday 12:00pm
    St Stephens Uniting Church
    177 Beechworth Rd
    (Cnr Beechworth Rd & Nilmar Ave) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Wednesday Evening - Country

  • Ballarat - Wednesday 7:00pm
    Brown Hill Uniting Church Hall
    Cnr Humffrey Nth & Thompson Streets (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Bendigo - Wednesday 8:00pm
    As Bill Sees It
    Community Church of Christ Hall
    60 Havlin Street West, Quarry Hill (map)
    Meeting Type: As Bill Sees It
  • Cobram - Wednesday 8:00pm
    St Margaret's Hall
    Pine Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Drouin - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Rear Hall, Anglican Church
    Princes Way (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Eden - Wednesday 8:00pm
    St John's Anglican Church Hall
    98 Calle Calle Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Dave 02 6496 3227
  • Everton - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Church Hall
    2163 Great Alpine Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Horsham - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Wimmera Base Hospital - Day Centre
    Arnott Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Bill O: 0439368946
  • Maldon - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Holy Trinity Anglican Church Hall
    50 High Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Mooroopna - Wednesday 6:00pm
    Women's Discussion Meeting
    Community Centre
    23 Alexandra St
    (cnr Morrell St) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Discussion,Womens
  • Mooroopna - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Community Centre
    23 Alexandra St
    (cnr Morrell St) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Jason 0427 827 738, Sue (03) 5826 2366
  • Morwell - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Normally an ID meeting but 1st Wednesday of the month is Discussion
    St Mary's Anglican Church
    6-8 Latrobe Rd (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion,ID
    Ernie 0427742272
  • Mount Gambier - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Manse
    26 Elizabeth Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Ocean Grove - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Discussion Meeting
    Anglican Church Hall
    Corner Hodgson & Draper Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • Paynesville - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    Cnr Langford & King Pde (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Sunbury - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Salvation Army Building
    27 Anderson Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Torquay - Wednesday 7:30pm
    Big Book Study
    Spring Creek Community House
    14 Price Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Yelta - Wednesday 8:00pm
    Open Discussion
    Rear Bungalow
    76 Alkira Rd (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion

Thursday Morning - Country

  • Merimbula - Thursday 11:00am
    Scout Hall
    Rear of 85 Main St
    (Behind Museum) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID

Thursday Afternoon - Country

Thursday Evening - Country

  • Albury - Thursday 6:00pm
    Steps/Traditions Meeting
    St Patrick's Church Hall
    521 Smollett Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Steps,Traditions
  • Bacchus Marsh - Thursday 7:30pm
    Senior Citizens Room
    Bennett Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Ballarat - Thursday 7:00pm
    Beginners Meeting
    Ballarat Trades Hall
    24 Camp St (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Beginners
  • Castlemaine - Thursday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    12 Lyttleton Street (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Colac - Thursday 8:00pm
    St Andrew's Hall
    Hesse Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Cowes - Thursday 7:00pm
    Big Book & Audio
    St Johns Uniting Church
    86 Chapel St
    (Cnr Warley Ave) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book
    Trev 0422305394
  • Echuca - Thursday 8:00pm
    Church of Christ Hall
    Cnr Pakenham & Sturt Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Finley - Thursday 8:00pm
    Anglican Church Hall
    Cnr Warmatta and Coree Streets (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Geelong - Thursday 7:00pm
    Women's Topic Discussion
    Leopold Uniting Church Hall
    Cnr Ash Rd & Bellarine Hwy, Leopold (map)
    Duration: 75 minutes
    Meeting Type: Discussion,Topic,Womens
  • Geelong - Thursday 7:30pm
    Rear Clairvaux Primary School
    Cnr Fryers & Reynolds Roads, Belmont
    (Enter from Reynolds Road) (map)
    Meeting Type: Recovery
  • Gisborne - Thursday 7:00pm
    Behind St Marks Anglican Church
    36 Fisher St (map)
    Meeting Type: Steps,Traditions
  • Hamilton - Thursday 8:00pm
    Lutheran Hall
    Thompson Street
    (Opp Police Station) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Lorne - Thursday 7:30pm
    St Cuthberts Church
    86-92 Mountjoy Pde
    (Rear hall enter from Smith St) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Mark 0418543067
  • Mansfield - Thursday 8:00pm
    Sun Room, Rear Mansfield Hospital
    Off Malcolm Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Moe - Thursday 8:00pm
    Daily Reflections
    Seventh Day Adventist Church
    106 Service Road (map)
    Duration: 90 minutes
    Meeting Type: Daily Reflections
    Contact Kyllie 0458 796 578
  • Mooroopna - Thursday 6:00pm
    Spiritual Concept Meeting
    Community Centre
    23 Alexandra St
    (cnr Morrell St) (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Spiritual Concept
    Kellie 0438 518 893
  • Pambula - Thursday 6:00pm
    Big Book Study
    Anglican Church Hall
    32 Quondola Street (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Sale - Thursday 8:00pm
    Chapter House - St Mary's Cathedral Grounds
    Reeve St entrance (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Seymour - Thursday 8:00pm
    Mitchell Community Health Centre
    Callen Street
    (In Hospital Grounds) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Shepparton - Thursday 8:00pm
    Motorcycle Group
    Baptist Church
    600 Wyndham St Shepparton
    (Cnr Longstaff & Wyndam Sts) (map)
    First Thursday of each month or contact 0428855027 and 0418177228 to ride to any meeting on any day when visiting this area.
    Meeting Type: ID
    Ron 0428855027, Gary 0418177228
  • Wangaratta - Thursday 8:00pm
    St Michaels Church Hall
    Cnr O'Leary & Hinchley Streets
    (rear of 42A Appin Street) (map)

Friday Morning - Country

  • Sunbury - Friday 10:00am
    Salvation Army Building
    27 Anderson Road (map)
    Baby and child friendly meeting
    Meeting Type: ID

Friday Afternoon - Country

Friday Evening - Country

  • Apollo Bay - Friday 7:00pm
    Catholic Church Hall
    Cnr Nelson & Trafalgar Streets
    (Near Golf Course) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Ballarat - Friday 7:00pm
    Big Book Study
    Eastwood Leisure Complex
    20 Eastwood Street (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Bendigo - Friday 8:00pm
    Doxa School
    118-120 Hargreaves Street (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Bright - Friday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church
    Ireland St (map)
    Meeting Type: Topic
  • Geelong - Friday 7:00pm
    Leopold Uniting Church Hall
    Cnr Ash Rd & Bellarine Hwy, Leopold (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Geelong - Friday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church Hall
    31 Noble Street, Newtown (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Lakes Entrance - Friday 8:00pm
    Rear Jemmeson House Health Centre - Auxiliary Meeting Room
    Jemmeson Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Lavington - Friday 7:30pm
    Church of God
    418 Urana Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Loch - Friday 8:00pm
    Rear of Loch Fire Station
    26 Victoria Road (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Melton - Friday 7:00pm
    Beginners Meeting
    Djerriwarrh Community House
    239 Station Road
    (Next to Police Station) (map)
    Meeting Type: Beginners,Discussion
  • Shepparton - Friday 8:00pm
    North Shepparton Community & Education Centre
    10-14 Parkside Dve
    (Continuation of Brauman St) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Les (03) 5831 5532
  • Tongala - Friday 8:00pm
    Discussion Meeting
    RSL Hall
    19 Mangan St (map)
    Meeting Type: Discussion
  • Traralgon - Friday 8:00pm
    The Teychenne Centre
    11-13 Breed St
    (opposite Officeworks Carpark) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Contact: (03) 5116 5678
  • Warrnambool - Friday 8:00pm
    34 Koroit Street (map)
    Closed meeting - AA Members only
  • Warrnambool - Friday 8:00pm
    St Joseph's Church Hall
    Cnr Princes Hwy & Kepler Street
    (Opp KFC) (map)
    New door entry at rear
    Meeting Type: ID
    Phone: ​ 04399 63273
  • Whittlesea - Friday 8:00pm
    Uniting Church
    26 Forest St
    (Cnr Walnut St) (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Woodend - Friday 7:30pm
    Cobaw Community Health Centre
    47 Forest Street
    (Next to Neighbourhood House) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Contact 0474311506
  • Yarra Junction - Friday 7:00pm
    Upper Yarra Family Centre
    2444 Warburton Highway
    (Enter from Hoddle Street) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Yarrawonga - Friday 8:00pm
    Yarrawonga Neighbourhood House
    1 Hargrave Court (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Contact: Hazel 0400050528, Roger 0427353861

Saturday Morning - Country

  • Beechworth - Saturday 8:00am
    As Bill Sees It
    Rear Lower Hall
    7 Church St (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: As Bill Sees It
  • Geelong - Saturday 8:30am
    St Mathews Church
    230 McKillop St, East Geelong (map)
    Meeting Type: Breakfast
  • Horsham - Saturday 11:00am
    Steps & Traditions Meeting
    Horsham Community House
    4 Pearl Street
    (Off Bennett Road) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps,Traditions
  • Mooroopna - Saturday 11:00am
    Topic Meeting
    Community Centre
    23 Alexandra St
    (cnr Morrell St) (map)
    Meeting Type: Topic
    Robyn 03 5831 4547
  • Wonthaggi - Saturday 11:00am
    Spiritual Concept Meeting
    Salvation Army Hall
    149 McKenzie St (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Spiritual Concept
  • Yea - Saturday 10:30am
    St Lukes Church Hall
    1 Pelissier St (map)
    Duration: 60 minutes

Saturday Afternoon - Country

  • Ballarat - Saturday 1:00pm
    Eastwood Leisure Complex
    20 Eastwood Street (map)
    Duration: 75 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps,Traditions
    Contact 0424188949
  • Corio - Saturday 3:00pm
    Meditation & Discussion
    Cloverdale Baptist Church
    230 Purnel Rd (map)
    20min meditation, 40min discussion
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Meditation
  • Geelong - Saturday 12:00pm
    Wesley Centre
    100 Yarra Street (map)
  • Mildura - Saturday 3:00pm
    Chivell House, Church of Christ
    131 Deakin Avenue (Sturt Highway) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Omeo - Saturday 2:00pm
    Meeting Room a Rear of Fire Station
    110 Bilton Street (map)
    First Saturday of every month
    Meeting Type: ID
    Frank: 0408401000

Saturday Evening - Country

  • Barwon Heads - Saturday 7:00pm
    Senior Citizens Club
    9 Clifford Parade (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: As Bill Sees It
  • Bendigo - Saturday 6:00pm
    The Hall, St Peter's Church
    63 High Street, Eaglehawk (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Beginners
  • Corowa - Saturday 8:00pm
    Oddfellows Hall
    231 Sanger Street
    (Next to Shell Service Station) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Daylesford - Saturday 6:00pm
    Hepburn Community Health Centre Community Room
    Hodge Street
    (Enter from car park off Hodge Street) (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
    Lesley P 0413897113
  • Kyabram - Saturday 8:00pm
    Anglican Church
    33 Church St (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Ph: 0409 136 841
  • Torquay - Saturday 5:00pm
    Salvation Army Corps
    35 Boston Road Torquay (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: As Bill Sees It,Daily Reflections

Sunday Morning - Country

  • Albury - Sunday 10:30am
    Spiritual Concept Meeting
    Glenecho Neighbourhood Centre
    949 Burrows Rd, Glenroy (map)
    Meeting Type: Spiritual Concept
  • Ballarat - Sunday 8:00am
    As Bill Sees It
    The Church of Christ
    410 York Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: As Bill Sees It
  • Castlemaine - Sunday 11:00am
    42 Campbell Street (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
    Brian 5470 6724
  • Geelong - Sunday 10:30am
    Steps Meeting
    Bellarine Living & Learning Centre
    Worden Court, Whittington
    (Off Solar Drive) (map)
    Closed meeting - AA Members only
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps
  • Neerim - Sunday 9:30am
    Big Book Study
    Neerim Memorial Hall
    Hamono Road (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book
  • Tongala - Sunday 10:30am
    Big Book Study
    RSL Hall
    19 Mangan St (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book

Sunday Afternoon - Country

  • Glenrowan - Sunday 12:00pm
    Soldiers Memorial Hall
    5 Daniel Lane
    (Room at Glenrowan Football Ground) (map)
    Third Sunday of every month only
    Meeting Type: ID
    Syd 0402184262
  • Heywood - Sunday 2:00pm
    Function Room, Heywood Hospital
    21 Barclay Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Morwell - Sunday 2:00pm
    Latrobe Community Health Service
    81-83 Buckley St (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
    Ernie 0427742272
  • Shepparton - Sunday 1:30pm
    Womens Meeting
    Elsie Jones Education Centre, GV Health
    Graham Street (map)
    Enter via Monash St
    Duration: 90 minutes
    Meeting Type: Womens
    Debbie 0472 515 690
  • Stanley - Sunday 2:00pm
    Stanley Soldiers Memorial Hall
    Corner Main Rd & Myrtleford-Stanley Rd (map)
    2nd Sunday of each month only
  • Wonthaggi - Sunday 2:00pm
    Big Book Study
    Uniting Church
    8 Broome Cres
    (Cnr Edgar St) (map)
    Meeting Type: Big Book

Sunday Evening - Country

  • Albury - Sunday 8:00pm
    Age Concern Building
    432 Townsend Street (map)
  • Alexandra - Sunday 7:00pm
    Anglican Church Hall
    37 Downey St (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Ballarat - Sunday 5:00pm
    Womens Steps Study
    Trades Hall (Downstairs)
    24 Camp St Ballarat (map)
    2nd & 4th Sundays of the month
    Duration: 75 Minutes
    Meeting Type: Steps,Womens
    Susan 0458904295
  • Bendigo - Sunday 8:00pm
    RSL Hall
    Station Street, Kangaroo Flat
    (behind KFC) (map)
    Duration: 90 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
    Roger 5435 3736
  • Berrigan - Sunday 8:00pm
    Madill Centre
    Memorial Place
    (Opposite Anglican Church in Jerilderie Street) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Deniliquin - Sunday 7:00pm
    St Luke's
    344 Whitelock Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Geelong - Sunday 6:00pm
    Senior Citizens Club
    Cnr Autumn & Pakington Sts Geelong West (map)
    Duration: 60 Minutes
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Merimbula - Sunday 8:00pm
    Scout Hall
    Rear of 85 Main St
    (Behind Museum) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Shepparton - Sunday 8:00pm
    Goulburn Valley Hospital
    Graham Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Stawell - Sunday 8:00pm
    St Patrick's Church Hall
    29-31 Patrick Street (map)
    Meeting Type: ID
  • Warburton - Sunday 7:00pm
    Redwood Centre
    3505 Warburton Hwy, Warburton
    (Opp Seventh Day Adventist Church) (map)
    Meeting Type: ID